U.G. Krishnamurti pt6 “UG and J. Krishnamurti”

Hey Buddy! I wanna give you the hard FACTS about UGeee yeah? You listening? The HARD facts about his relationship with Jiddu Krishnamurti, about his role in the Theosophical Society, I’m gonna blow this popsicle wide open bubby! Though of course, nudge nudge, wink wink, there ain’t no me, you, or nobody to blow this whole simulation to pieces, but… Nudge nudge [//fuckin’stopnudgin’4fucksake//]] …

So how did it all start UGee? Ah shit he’s dead… can’t ask him. A good half of the info from this one is down to Munkunda Roa’s enquiry into the phenomenon known as UG. I recommend the book heartily. So yeah did you notice the asp rock tune in this one? The inbetweener.

Of course looking forward to the new Twin Peaks series 😉

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: